List of Researchers

Hi! PARIS is the joint Center on Data Analytics and AI for Science, Business and Society created by Institut Polytechnique de Paris and HEC Paris. On a larger scale than ever before, Hi! PARIS will conduct breakthrough and multidisciplinary research on AI and Data Science, while simultaneously developing new education programs and fostering innovation.

Hi! PARIS reference the researchers/professors that works in the scope of Hi! PARIS according to the topics of research linked to AI and/or Data Science. They are called Hi! PARIS Fellows.

We are happy to have 125 researchers referenced as Hi! PARIS Fellows in 2021.

// List of researchers

ABDESSALEM Talel – Télécom Paris
AFIFI Hossam – Télécom Sud Paris
AFLAKI Sam – HEC Paris
ALLAIN Marie-Laure – ENSAE Paris
AMARILLI Antoine – Télécom Paris
ANDRITSOS Dimitrios – HEC Paris
ARALDO Andrea – Télécom Sud Paris
AUGER Anne – École polytechnique
BALALAU Oana – INRIA
BANERJEE Mitali – HEC Paris
BAQUERO Pablo – HEC Paris
BELZIL Christian – ENSAE Paris
BENATIA David – ENSAE Paris
BERKEMER Sarah – INRIA
BIAIS Bruno – HEC Paris
BIANCHI Pascal – Télécom Paris
BIFET Albert – Télécom Paris
BLANC Gregory – Télécom Sud Paris
BLOCH Isabelle – Télécom Paris
BOURNEZ Olivier – École polytechnique
BOUZEGHOUB Amel – Télécom Sud Paris
BROCKHOFF Dimo – École polytechnique
BRUNEL Victor-Emmanuel – ENSAE Paris
BUTUCEA Cristina – ENSAE Paris
CANI Marie-Paule – École polytechnique
CASTELLA Marc – Télécom Sud Paris
CHABRIDON Sophie – Télécom Sud Paris
CHOPIN Nicolas – ENSAE Paris
CLARK Daniel – Télécom Sud Paris
CLÉMENÇON Stephan – Télécom Paris
COMBE Julien – ENSAE Paris
CRÉPON Bruno – ENSAE Paris
DALALYAN Arnak – ENSAE Paris
D’AMBROSIO Claudia – INRIA
D’HAULTFOEUILLE Xavier – ENSAE Paris
DIAO Yanlei – École polytechnique
DIEULEVEUT Aymeric – École polytechnique
DOERR Benjamin – École polytechnique
EKHINE Irurozki Arrieta – Télécom Paris
EL MHAMDI El Mahdi – École polytechnique
EL YACOUBI Mounîm – Télécom Sud Paris
ESSID Slim – Télécom Paris
FERCOQ Olivier – Télécom Paris
FERMANIAN Jean-David – ENSAE Paris
FILLIAT David – ENSTA
FLAMARY Rémi – École polytechnique
FOUCAULT Thierry – HEC Paris
FREHSE Goran – ENSTA
GAALOUL Walid – Télécom Sud Paris
GARBINTI Bertrand – ENSAE Paris
GOBET Emmanuel – École polytechnique
GORI Pietro – Télécom Paris
GOSSNER Olivier – ENSAE Paris
GOUBAULT Eric – École polytechnique
GRAMFORT Alexandre – INRIA
GRAND-CLÉMENT Julien – HEC Paris
HANSEN Nikolaus – École polytechnique
HEBRAIL Georges – Télécom Paris
HILLAIRET Caroline – ENSAE Paris
HOLLARD Guillaume – École polytechnique
HORAIN Patrick – Télécom Sud Paris
KALOGEITON Vicky – École polytechnique
KAMIONKA Thierry – ENSAE Paris
KEMEL Emmanuel – HEC Paris
KRAMARZ Francis – ENSAE Paris
KRIJESTORAC Haris – HEC Paris
LABEAU Matthieu – Télécom Paris
LANDIER Augustin – HEC Paris
LANGLOIS Hugues – HEC Paris
LAPENTA Elia – ENSAE Paris
LATHUILLERE Stephane – Télécom Paris
LAVIELLE Marc – INRIA
LE CORFF Sylvain – Télécom Sud Paris
LE PENNEC Erwan – École polytechnique
LECUE Guillaume – ENSAE Paris
LEPENNEC Erwan – INRIA
LICOPPE Christian – Télécom Paris
LIKFORMAN-SULEM Laurence – Télécom Paris
LOISEAU Patrick – INRIA
M. SUCHANEK Fabian – Télécom Paris
MANOLESCU Ioana – INRIA
MAXWELL Winston – Télécom Paris
MEMARI Pooran – École polytechnique
MICHALSKI Tomasz – HEC Paris
MILLER Klaus – HEC Paris
MOULINES Eric – École polytechnique
MOURTADA Jaouad – ENSAE Paris
MOVER Sergio – École polytechnique
MOZHAROVSKYI Pavlo – Télécom Paris
NGUYEN Sao Mai – ENSTA
OLLION Etienne – ENSAE Paris
OVSJANIKOV Maks – École polytechnique
PALAMIDESSI Catuscia – INRIA
PÉRIGNON Christophe – HEC Paris
PONTY Yann – INRIA/CNRS
PRAT Julien – ENSAE Paris
PUTOT Sylvie – École polytechnique
RATHELOT Roland – ENSAE Paris
READ Jesse – École polytechnique
RICHARD Gaël – Télécom Paris
ROBERT Christian-Yann – ENSAE Paris
ROHMER Damien – École polytechnique
ROMERO Julien – Télécom Sud Paris
ROSSI Pauline – ENSAE Paris
ROUEFF François – Télécom Paris
SCHMUTZ Benoit – ENSAE Paris
SCORNET Erwan – École polytechnique
SELLIER Anne-Laure – HEC Paris
SIMONI Anna – ENSAE Paris
SOLIMAN Sylvain – INRIA
SOZIO Mauro – Télécom Paris
SRIVASTAVA Shirish – HEC Paris
TANKOV Peter – ENSAE Paris
TAPUS Adriana – ENSTA
TRAHAY François – Télécom Sud Paris
TSYBAKOV Alexandre – ENSAE Paris
TUPIN Florence – Télécom Paris
UHLENDORFF Arne – ENSAE Paris
UM Kiwon – Télécom Paris
VIANA Aline – INRIA
VIARD Tiphaine – Télécom Paris
WANG Aluna – HEC Paris
WILL Sebastian – INRIA
YEATON Matthew – HEC Paris
ZAHARIA Titus – Télécom Sud Paris

// Complementary information

N.B All the researchers on this list have given their approval to be referenced and displayed. Moreover, all the researchers who get a funding of Hi! PARIS are automatically considered on the list. Those working on these projects who are affiliated to IP PARIS schools and HEC Paris and INRIA Saclay, are also referenced. This is also the case for all the researchers who actively participate in the life of the Centre in our committees.

If there is any issue about the list or if you want to be referrenced as well, please report it to contact@hi-paris.fr

If you also have complaints, you can contact the IP Paris DPO at the address: gdpr[at]ip-paris[.]fr and you can contact the CNIL on the page : https://www.cnil.fr/en/plaintes